Scotland

 
Programme Director
West (Glasgow)
Dr Ewan Kemp
 
Gartnavel General Hospital
Tennent Institute of Ophthalmology
Upper Ground Floor Great Western Road
Glasgow
G12 0YN
Programme Director
North (Aberdeen)
Mr Aravind Reddy
 
Royal Aberdeen Children's Hospital
Department of Ophthalmology
Cornhill Road
Aberdeen
AB25 2ZG
Programme Director
East (Dundee)
Dr Nick George
 
Ninewells Hospital & Medical School
Department of Ophthalmology
Ninewells Avenue
Dundee
DD1 9SY
Programme Director & Regional Adviser
South East (Edinburgh)
Mr Harry Bennett
 
Princess Alexandra Eye Pavillion
Chalmers Street
Edinburgh
EH3 9HA
 
 
Regional Adviser
West (Glasgow)
Dr Donald Montgomery
 
Glasgow Royal Infirmary
Department of Ophthalmology
84 Castle Street
Glasgow
G4 0SF
Regional Adviser
North (Aberdeen)
POST VACANT
 
Aberdeen Royal Infirmary
Department of Ophthalmology
Foresterhill
Aberdeen
AB25 2ZN
Regional Adviser
East (Dundee)
Miss Caroline Cobb
 
Ninewells Hospital & Medical School
Department of Ophthalmology
Ninewells Avenue
Dundee
DD1 9SY
 
 
College Tutors
West of Scotland
Ayr Hospital
 
Mr Zachariah Koshy
 
Dumfries & Galloway Royal Infirmary
 
Mr David Assheton
 
Gartnavel General Hospital
 
Mr Sanjay Mantry
 
Gartnavel General Hospital
 
Mr David Yorston
 
Hairmyres Hospital
 
Mr Amit Datta
 
Inverclyde Royal Hospital
 
Mr Deepak Tejwani
deepak.tejwani@nhs.net 
 
Royal Alexandra Hospital
 
Mr Deepak Tejwani
 
Royal Hospital for Sick Children
 
Dr Timothy Lavy
 
Southern General Hospital
 
Mr Charles Diaper
 
Stirling Community Hospital
 
Dr David Wardrop
david.wardrop@nhs.net
 
 
Stobhill General Hospital
 
Mr Michael Gavin
 
North of Scotland
Aberdeen Royal Infirmary
 
Mr Christopher Scott
 
Raigmore Hospital
 
Mr Simon Hewick
 
East of Scotland
Ninewells Hospital and Medical School
 

Dr Paul Johnstone

Queen Margaret Hospital
 

Dr Shona Sutherland
Shona.Sutherland@nhs.net

South East Scotland
Princess Alexandra Eye Pavilion
 
Dr Peter Cackett
 
                                                                                   
 
Ophthalmic Trainees Group Representative
 
West of Scotland
Mr Lik Thai Lim
 
East of Scotland
Dr Hannah Timlin
 
 
 
Director of Postgraduate Medical Education & Training
 
West of Scotland Deanery
Professor Moya Kelly
3rd Floor, 2 Central Quay
89 Hydepark Street
Glasgow
G3 8 BW
 
North of Scotland Deanery
Professor Gillian Needham
Forest Grove House
Foresterhill Road
Aberdeen
AB25 2ZP
 
East of Scotland
Professor Philip Cachia
Postgraduate Medical Office (Level 7)
Ninewells Hospital and Medical School
Dundee
DD1 9SY
 
South East Scotland
Professor William Reid
The Lister
11 Hill Square
Edinburgh
EH8 9DR
 
 

 

 
Nemisys